Burwarton & District Agricultural Society Officials for 2023

Burwarton & District Agricultural Society Officials for 2024

CHIEF STEWARDS

Helen Groves
Chief Steward Members
Caroline Mann
Chief Steward Entertainment
Elizabeth Mathews
Chief Steward Judges Lunches
Wendy Richards
Chief Steward Public Catering
Denise Ingram
Chief Steward Horticulture
Sally Yates
Handicraft Chair
Andrew Hardy
YFC Chair
Emily Towlson
YFC Vice Chair

SHOW GROUND

Ron Evans
Showground Manager
David Sanders
Showground Manager
Michael Bradbury
Burwarton Estate Liaison

Mary Williams
Showground & Tradestands
Brian Williams
Chief Steward Tradestands
Robert Povall
Tradestands
Anne Coyne
Village Green
Millie Preece
Food Hall
Alice Price
Craft Demonstration
Philip Thorneycroft
Chief Steward Gates
Stuart Allen
Gates
Tom Giles
Gates
David Lowe
Gates
Laura Yates
Social Media

LIVESTOCK & HORSES

Rob Grinnall
Livestock Chair
Victoria Cain
Livestock Vice Chair
Peter Kirton
Chief Steward Cattle
Charlie Moss
Chief Steward Dairy
David Evans
Chief Steward Sheep
David Green
Chief Steward Shearing
David Rogers
Livestock Committee
Mandy Williams
Livestock Committee
Richard Morgan
Livestock Bio-security Officer
Richard Fisk
Horse Committee Chair
Gill Rollings
Chief Steward Horses

COMMITTEE

Fred Allen
Rob McCabe
Mike Turner
Paul Verney

Burwarton & District Agricultural Society Officials for 2023

CHIEF STEWARDS

Helen Groves
Chief Steward Members
Caroline Mann
Chief Steward Entertainment
Elizabeth Mathews
Chief Steward Judges Lunches
Wendy Richards
Chief Steward Public Catering
Denise Ingram
Chief Steward Horticulture
Sally Yates
Handicraft Chair
Andrew Hardy
YFC Chair
Emily Towlson
YFC Vice Chair

SHOW GROUND

Ron Evans
Showground Manager
David Sanders
Showground Manager
Michael Bradbury
Burwarton Estate Liaison

Mary Williams
Showground & Tradestands
Brian Williams
Chief Steward Tradestands
Robert Povall
Tradestands
Anne Coyne
Village Green
Millie Preece
Food Hall
Alice Price
Craft Demonstration
Philip Thorneycroft
Chief Steward Gates
Stuart Allen
Gates
Tom Giles
Gates
David Lowe
Gates
Laura Yates
Social Media

LIVESTOCK & HORSES

Rob Grinnall
Livestock Chair
Victoria Cain
Livestock Vice Chair
Peter Kirton
Chief Steward Cattle
Charlie Moss
Chief Steward Dairy
David Evans
Chief Steward Sheep
David Green
Chief Steward Shearing
David Rogers
Livestock Committee
Mandy Williams
Livestock Committee
Richard Morgan
Livestock Bio-security Officer
Richard Fisk
Horse Committee Chair
Gill Rollings
Chief Steward Horses

COMMITTEE

Fred Allen
Rob McCabe
Mike Turner
Paul Verney